Privacy policy

Legal information

Website by Jerome Lecourtier / Nexergo

SAS NEXERGO – 81749470100011 – Montélisud, rue Emile Monier, 26200 Montélimar, France

Website hosting: OVH

SAS with a share capital of 10 000 000 € RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045 APE Code 6202A – VAT number : FR 22 424 761 419 Head office : 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France This website is the property of the company CEMO, Zone des Buclets, 3 rue des Côtes, 39400 Morbier – France

Policy privacy / GDPR

Personal data controller : Data protection officer – Anissa TEBABEL – ALBIN PUMP

Type of data processing :

  • Google Analytics tracking for statistical analysis purposes. These data are anonymous.
  • OVH Cookies: OVH’s XXLPlan and XXLPlanBAK cookies are not tracking tools but allow to run load-balancing and shared server flow management systems.
  • Data voluntarily transmitted by form after explicit validation of the privacy policy are stored on the website for up to 3 years.

Purposes of the treatment :

  • For Google Analytics: analysis of site traffic to improve the navigation on the website (detection of the most frequented pages, error pages …).
  • For sendings by form: the conservation of the messages of forms is a security in case of non-receipt of a mail PHP on the mailbox recipient.

Legal basis justifying the acceptance : Explicit validation of the acceptance of cookies upon arrival on the site (banner at the bottom of the page). The visitor has the opportunity to refuse to follow his visit for statistical purposes.

Recipients : Only the company ALBIN PUMP exploits this information.

Data transfer : No transfer of these data to organizations or third countries will be carried out.

Data retention time:

  • For Google Analytics: decided by the user, according to the Google Analytics policy.
  • Form data: 3 years maximum.

Access / changes of personal data: For any request for deletion or data recovery, please use this form.

Security measure implemented: Change to the secure https protocol.

Additional information : the publication of comments (reaction to articles) is not allowed on this site.

Terms of Service

The use of this service is reserved for strictly personal use. Any reproduction or representation of the site and its contents, in whole or in part, for a use other than private on any support is prohibited without the express prior authorization of the company ALBIN PUMP and would constitute an infringement within the meaning of articles L 335 -2 and following of the code of the intellectual property. The information contained in this service is non-binding and subject to change without notice. As a result, the user acknowledges using this information under his exclusive responsibility. The hypertext links implemented within the ALBIN PUMP website towards other sites and / or personal pages and generally towards all existing resources on the internet can not engage the responsibility of the company ALBIN PUMP.

Protection of personal data

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. Any information about you allows us to know you better and respond to your requests for information. In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to access, rectify, modify, delete or port your personal data. You also have a right to object to the processing of your personal data, as well as a right to object to this data being used for commercial prospecting purposes. To exercise your rights, you must write to the email address: courrier@albinpump.fr; or by post at Albin Pump SAS, 6 avenue du Meyrol, 26200 Montélimar FRANCE.

Messaging

The e-mail addresses or other personal information of which the company ALBIN PUMP would be addressed via the contact area will not be exploited.